Indiana Soccer is sponsored in part by:
 

INDIANA SOCCER ANNOUNCES HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES, AWARD WINNERS

CARMEL, Ind. (Feb. 9, 2014) - The Indiana Soccer Association proudly announced the 2013 award winners and hall of fame inductees - class 2014 at its annual awards banquet last Saturday at the Renaissance North Hotel.
 
“Every year we celebrate leaders throughout the state of Indiana whose dedication and passion for soccer is unparalleled,” said Dave Guthrie, executive director of Indiana Soccer. “We are grateful for each individual’s commitment towards soccer throughout the state of Indiana.”
 
Along with the awards banquet, Indiana Soccer hosted its annual general meeting and workshops throughout the weekend offering several topics relevant to parents, coaches and club administrators. More than 500 individuals attended this year’s weekend of programs.
 
  
Indiana Soccer Hall of Fame              Frank Dixon - Mike Ferrell - Olman Sanchez
 
James Carson Jr. Lifetime Achievement Award             Rick Balak
 
President’s Awards            Matthew Burkart - Ersal Ozdemir - Mark Speigel - Andy Cook - Rob Smith
                                                                                                 
Boys Travel Coach of the Year                                       Nick Potter (FW United FC)
 
Girls Travel Coach of the Year                                       Eric Schoenstein (SWISA)
 
Girls Recreational Coach of the Year                             Brian Lewis (Cutters Soccer Club)
 
Boys Recreational Coach of the Year                             Jim Barron (Fishers Soccer Club)
 
Club Director of Coaching of the Year                            Dan Sullivan (Elkhart Flames Soccer Club)
 
Volunteer of the Year                                                     Dave Rader (Westside United FC)
 
Administrator of the Year                                              Christina Pritchard (Westfield Youth Soccer)
 
Manager of the Year                                                      Cherie Bowen (Ft. Wayne Sport Club)
 
Jay Fredrich Good of Soccer                                         Michael Grubb (Cutters Soccer Club)
 
John Denkmann Referee of the Year                              Ali Banane
 
Young Male Referee of the Year                                     Kyle Costa
 
Young Female Referee of the Year                                 Reyna Williams
 
TOPSOCCER Buddy of the Year                                     Mitch Broome (Greenfield Area Soccer)
 
ODP Spirit Award                                                           Collin Coplen - Julianna Stureman

To see the best moments of the Awards Gala, click on the following link: Awards Gala / Workshop
                                                                                                   
 
LIVE WITH GOALS!


Website design and development by Americaneagle.com