Skip to Main Content

The site navigation utilizes arrow, enter, escape, and space bar key commands. Left and right arrows move across top level links and expand / close menus in sub levels. Up and Down arrows will open main level menus and toggle through sub tier links. Enter and space open menus and escape closes them as well. Tab will move on to the next part of the site rather than go through menu items.

Rob Jordan - HOF Class of 2022

Rob_Jordan_2022

About Rob Jordan

 

  • Created the award winning “USA of Indiana Have A Ball in School Fitness with a Ball” program. Have A Ball has reached over 50,000 school age children, introducing each to the game of soccer with an Indiana approved school curriculum.
  • Recognized by United Soccer Coaches – 2020 High School Coach of Significance Award Winner for Indiana. 
  • United Soccer Coaches 2020 Midwest High School Coach of the Year
  • High School record of 452 – 140 - 51
  • Coach Jordan has coached 1400 high school student athletes plus coached at least 700 Indiana Soccer Association Club soccer

‚ÄčCOACHING AWARDS

  • 2020 United Soccer Coaches Coach of Significance Award
  • 2019 United Soccer Coaches Great Lakes Region Coach of the Year
  • 2019 United Soccer Coaches Indiana Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2019 NFHS Indiana Soccer Coach of the Year
  • 2019 ISCA Indiana Overall Coach of the Year
  • 2019 ISCA Indiana Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2019 ISCA District 3 Overall Coach of the Year
  • 2019 ISCA District 3 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2019 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Coach of the Year
  • 2019 Indiana Soccer Girls Club Coach of the Year
  • 2018 ISCA Presidents Award
  • 2018 ISCA District 3 Overall Coach of the Year
  • 2018 ISCA District 3 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2018 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Coach of the Year
  • 2016 Indiana West 4A All Star Team Coach
  • 2014 Hoosier Crossroads Conference Coach of the Year
  • 2013 Indiana West 4A All Star Team Coach
  • 2010 ISCA Hall of Fame Member
  • 2010 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 2009 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 2009 Indiana West 4A All Star Team Coach
  • 2006 Pike High School Coach of the Year
  • 2006 ISCA District 4 Overall Coach of the Year
  • 2006 ISCA District 4 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2006 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 2005 ISCA District 4 Overall Coach of the Year
  • 2005 ISCA District 4 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 2005 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 2004 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 2003 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 1998 ISCA Large School Coach of the Year
  • 1998 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 1998 ISCA District 4 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 1998 ISCA District 4 Overall Coach of the Year
  • 1998 ISCA All Star Game South Team Coach
  • 1997 Conference Indiana Coach of the Year
  • 1997 ISCA All Star Game South Team Coach
  • 1996 Mayflower Tournament (Plymouth, England) Best Coach
  • 1996 Mayflower Tournament (Plymouth, England) Best Coach
  • 1996 ISCA District 3 Coach of the Year
  • 1996 ISCA District 3 Large School Coach of the Year
  • 1996 Central Suburban Athletic Conference Coach of the Year
  • 1995 Central Suburban Athletic Conference Coach of the Year
  • 1994 Central Suburban Athletic Conference Coach of the Year

HIGH SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT

  • ZIONSVILLE HIGH SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
    • 2019 State Champions
    • 2018 State Championship Runner Ups
    • 2018, 2019 Final Four
    • 2018, 2019 Semi State Champions
    • 2018, 2019 Regional Champions
    • 2018, 2019 Sectional Champions
    • 2012, 2015 Sectional Runner Up
  • PIKE HIGH SCHOOL STATE TOURNAMENT
    • 1990 State Championship Runner Up
    • 1990, 1998 Final Four
    • 1990, 1998 Semi State Champions
    • 2001, 2010 Semi State Runner Ups
    • 1990,98,01,03,06,10 Regional Champions
    • 1995, 2008 Regional Runner Ups
    • 1987,88,89,90,95,98,00 Sectional Champions
    • 01,03,06,07,08,09,10
    • 1994,96,97,99,02,04,05 Sectional
  • INDIANA SOCCER ASSOCIATION STATE CUP
    • 1998, 1998, 2019 State Champs
    • 1989, 1990, 1991, 1992, 1997, 1999, 2004 State Runner Up
    • 14 Final Four Appearances
    • 2019 1st Place, USA of Indiana U15 G Team
    • 2004 2nd Place, Indianapolis F.C. Pride
    • 2000 Final Four, Indianapolis United U19 Team
    • 1999 2nd Place, Indianapolis United U19 Team
    • 1998 1st Place, Indianapolis Untied U20 Team
    • 1998 1st Place, Indianapolis United U19Team
    • 1997 2nd Place, Indianapolis United U18 Team
    • 1996 2nd Place, Indianapolis United U18 Team
    • 1994 Final Four, Indianapolis United U19 Team
    • 1993 3rd Place, Pike U16 Team
    • 1992 2nd Place, Dynamo Katner U17 Team
    • 1991 2nd Place, Dynamo Katner U19 Team
    • 1990 2nd Place, Dynamo U19 Team
    • 1989 2nd Place, Dynamo U16 Team
Letters of recommendation from: Bill Vieth Jr.; Bill Walters (Chair of Board of Directors- USAi); Dan Kapsalis; Greg Davidson; Kevin Valenti (former player); Justin Winterboer (former player); Greg Schellhase (AD – ZCHS)
Close